Part-time Business Studies Programmes

SEMESTER 1 2021

Timetable

  1. N5: Business Management students will attend Computer Practice N5 classes on Saturdays commencing from 6 March 2021.

All other students will attend Computer Practice N5 classes On Mondays & Wednesdays commencing from 1 March 2021.                             

  1. This Time Table is subject to change. Students will be notified of any or all changes as per class/course groups.                             

3. This  Time Table does not apply to  the N4 groups registered under the INNSETA and W & R Seta projects. A separate Time Table will be issued for each project.                  

SUBJECTLEVELDAYCAMPUSCLASSESTIME
COMMENCE
CommunicationN4MondaysMsunduzi2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
CommunicationN5SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0011:00 – 13:00
CommunicationN6SaturdaysMsunduziCLASS CANCELLED11:00 – 13:00
Computer PracticeN4SaturdaysMsunduzi/Midlands2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 12:30
Computer PracticeN5Mon/ WedMsunduzi2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Computer PracticeN6Mon/ WedMsunduzi2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Computerised Financial SystemsN4MondaysMidlands2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Computerised Financial SystemsN5MondaysMidlands2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Computerised Financial SystemsN6MondaysMidlands2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Cost & Management AccountingN5TuesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Cost & Management AccountingN6TuesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Entrepreneurship & Business Man.N4FridayMsunduzi/Midlands2021-03-05 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Entrepreneurship and Business Man.N5FridayMsunduzi2021-03-05 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Entrepreneurship and Business Man.N6ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Financial AccountingN4ThursdaysMsunduzi/Midlands2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Financial AccountingN5WednesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Financial AccountingN6WednesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Information ProcessingN4Tues/ ThursMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Information ProcessingN5Tues/ ThursMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Information ProcessingN6Tues/ ThursMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Introductory AccountingN4ThursdaysMsunduzi/Midlands2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 20:00
Labour RelationsN5SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 10:30
Labour RelationsN6SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 10:30
Management CommunicationN4WednesdaysMsunduzi/Midlands2021-03-03 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Municipal AdministrationN5SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 10:30
Municipal AdministrationN6TuesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Office PracticeN4WednesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-03 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Office PracticeN5SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 10:30
Office PracticeN6SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0008:30 – 10:30
Personnel ManagementN4ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Personnel ManagementN5SaturdaysMsunduziCLASS CANCELLED08:30 – 10:30
Personnel ManagementN6ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Personnel TrainingN5ThursdaysMsunduziCLASS CANCELLED17:00 – 19:00
Personnel TrainingN6SaturdaysMsunduzi2021-03-06 00:00:0011:00 – 13:00
Public AdministrationN4MondaysMsunduzi2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Public AdministrationN5ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Public AdministrationN6ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Public FinanceN5TuesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-02 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Public FinanceN6MondaysMsunduzi2021-03-01 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Public LawN6WednesdaysMsunduzi2021-03-03 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Sales ManagementN5ThursdaysMsunduzi2021-03-04 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00
Sales ManagementN6FridayMsunduzi2021-03-05 00:00:0017:00 – 19:00

Next registration:

N4 – N6 Business Management

  • N4 – N6 Financial Management
  • N4 – N6 Human Resources Management
  • N4 – N6 Public Management
  • N4 – N6 Management Assistant

 

Part-time Engineering Studies Programmes

TRIMESTER 1 2021

Timetable

SUBJECTLEVELDAYCOMMENCEMENT
DATE
TIME
Building DrawingN1 – N3Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Electrical Trade Theory N1Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering ScienceN2Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering ScienceN3Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Fitting & Machining TheoryN1Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Industrial ElectronicsN2Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN1Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Industrial ElectronicsN5Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN4Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN6Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MechanotechnicsN4;N5Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Motor / Diesel Trade TheoryN1; N2Mon & Wed2021-02-24 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Supervisory ManagementN4; N5; N6Saturdays2021-03-06 00:00:0009:00 – 11:00
Bricklaying Trade Theory N1; N2Class cancelled – only 5 enrolments
Building ScienceN1 – N3Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Electrical Trade Theory N2Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
ElectrotechnologyN3Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering DrawingN1Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering ScienceN4Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Industrial ElectronicsN1Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN2Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN3Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
MathematicsN5Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Power MachinesN6Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering DrawingN2; N3Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30
Engineering ScienceN1Tues & Thurs2021-02-25 00:00:0017:30 – 20:30

Next Registration:

  • Electrical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
Scroll to Top